1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. IDEX CORPORATION
233.16-0.70(-0.30%)
598.0K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 4:01 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Idex Corp is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of IDEX Corp Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Idex Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Idex Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Idex Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

66.3

Score is 66.31, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

53.7

RSI is 53.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.4

MFI is 54.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

2.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

4.7

Idex Corp is currently at 4.65 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.4

Idex Corp is currently at 15.42 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.5

Idex Corp is currently at 4.53 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

14.2

Idex Corp is currently at 14.2 Day ROC(125)

Idex Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.7 (-0.30%)
    233.16 (LTP)
    230.26234.53
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.61 (-1.11%)
    233.16 (LTP)
    230.26241.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    9.44 (4.22%)
    233.16 (LTP)
    220.77241.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    8.22 (3.65%)
    233.16 (LTP)
    218.46243.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    27.24 (13.23%)
    233.16 (LTP)
    202.78243.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    66.85 (40.20%)
    233.16 (LTP)
    160.6243.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    22.63 (10.75%)
    233.16 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    37.56 (19.20%)
    233.16 (LTP)
    153.36246.36
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    16.91 (7.82%)
    233.16 (LTP)
    153.36246.36
    LowHigh

Idex Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Idex Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Idex Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Idex Corp is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
236.3
10 Day SMA
235.3
20 Day SMA
232.7
30 Day SMA
229.5
50 Day SMA
230.8
100 Day SMA
226.9
150 Day SMA
218.9
200 Day SMA
214.0

Idex Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Idex Corp is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
53.7
Stochastic Oscillator
61.5
CCI 20
42.0
Awesome Oscillator
7.3
Momentum Oscillator
-1.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.2
Stochastic RSI
42.2
William
-47.5
Ultimate Oscillator
56.5

Idex Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
233.16
Open
235.96
High
236.565
Low
233.095
Close
233.86
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3239.37237.6234.81237.97
Resistance 2237.97237.08234.49236.64
Resistance 1235.91234.14234.18235.83
Pivot Point234.51233.62234.51234.51
Support 1232.45230.68233.54233.18
Support 2231.05230.16233.23232.37
Support 3228.99227.22232.91231.05

Idex Corp Day BETA

1 Month
0.28
3 Month
0.23
1 Year
0.22
3 Year
0.09

Idex Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.23.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD